At Kool Kids Rooms we respect your privacy and are committed to maintaining it.

This privacy policy explains how we collect, store & use personal data about you when you browse www.koolkidsrooms.co.uk, shop with us or otherwise provide your personal data to us. It provides you with the details about the types of persoanl data that we collect from you, how we use it and the rights you have to control our use of it.

By using this website, or placing an order you are agreeing to this policy.

We may change this policy by updating it at any time, so please check this page frequently to ensure you are happy with any changes.

What information we collect when you visit the site
When you place an order you provide us with personal information such as name, address, telephone number, email address.

We may also collect information about your usage of our website & also any correspondance you make with us such as emails.

We do not hold any payment details such as card details as all payments are made through paypal for your security.

How do we use the information you give us?
We use the information to help process your enquiries & orders efficiently.

We may use it to improve our products and services.

Periodically we may send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address you have provided.

We will only contact you by telephone if there is a query regarding your order.

Kool Kids Rooms will only disclose your personal information without notice if required to do so by law or in good faith that the action is necessary.

Controlling your personal data
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

• Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

•If you have previously agreed to let us use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at enquiries@koolkidsrooms.co.uk

We will not sell, disribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to by law.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Kool Kids Rooms, 5 Florida Close, Great Sankey, Warrington, Cheshire, WA5 8ZF or email us at enquiries@koolkidsrooms.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect please email us & we will promptly correct it.

Security Policy
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronica and managerial procedures to sageguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computers hard drive.

We use cookies to ensure that items are placed into your shopping basket and orders processed correctly and to identify you as you travel around the site.

You will need to ensure your cookies are enabled which will allow you to register your details and purchase from our site.